We operate in accordance with MARA Code of Conduct

http://www.linkedin.com/in/anzmigrationhttps://twitter.com/ANZmigration1http://www.facebook.com/anz.migration.109

07-08 -2013
DIAC announces elimination of some occupations from state nominations
15-06-2013
DIAC announce proposed
visa fee increases from
1st July 2013
07-05-2013
Immigration New Zealand
(INZ) has declined more
than 50 applications from
India for permanent
residence after
discovering that they were submitted through an unlicensed immigration
advisor.


Contact us for any enquiry or send your details

"Many thanks to ANZ Migration Consultant team for all their hard work and dedication to make this move possible."

"It was very daunting at first and we were not  sure that we would get through, but now we are here - living the dream"!!


"ANZ Migration's service was very professional whilst still retaining a personal touch"
"Thank you ANZ Migration. You made our dreams come true!"

Read More

Business Migration

New Zealand Business Visa categories have been designed to contribute to economic growth in New Zealand by attracting business owners, investors and entrepreneurs.

Visa categories can be either for permanent residence, or temporary entry with the option to lead to residence after several years subject to meeting conditions of policy.

The three type of Business Migration Visas:

  • Long Term Business Visa (LTBV) – Is a three year work visa which aims to provide enough time for the applicant to move to New New Zealand and set up their business before applying for New Zealand Residence.
  • Entrepreneur (Residence) – You can apply for New Zealand Residence as an Entrepreneur if you have run a business for two years.
  • Investor (Residence) – A New Zealand Residence category for business people who are looking to reside and invest in New Zealand without starting a business.

Long Term Business Visa (LBTV)

The aim of the Long Term Business Visa is to attract migrants who have been operating their own business and want to begin a business in New Zealand.

  • It is a temporary work visa/permit for 3 years allowing self-employment in New Zealand
  • You need to own at least 25% of the shareholding of a business and actively involved in the management and operation of the business

To be eligible for the Long Term Business Visa (LBTV) you must:

  • Business Experience relevant to the potentil new business in New Zealand, either as your own business or as a senior manager in a related business.
  • Have sufficient investment money to fund the proposed business, as well as enough money to support yourself and your family for three years.
  • A business plan outlining the details of your proposed business.

Entrepreneur

The aim of the Entrepreneur category is to attract migrants who will be active to contribute to New Zealand’s economy.

 

Investor

If you want to invest at least NZ$1.5 million in New Zealand, and you would like to apply for New Zealand residence, the Investor Category could be an option for you.

 

 

Business Migration