We operate in accordance with MARA Code of Conduct

http://www.linkedin.com/in/anzmigrationhttps://twitter.com/ANZmigration1http://www.facebook.com/anz.migration.109

07-08 -2013
DIAC announces elimination of some occupations from state nominations
15-06-2013
DIAC announce proposed
visa fee increases from
1st July 2013
07-05-2013
Immigration New Zealand
(INZ) has declined more
than 50 applications from
India for permanent
residence after
discovering that they were submitted through an unlicensed immigration
advisor.


Contact us for any enquiry or send your details

"Many thanks to ANZ Migration Consultant team for all their hard work and dedication to make this move possible."

"It was very daunting at first and we were not  sure that we would get through, but now we are here - living the dream"!!


"ANZ Migration's service was very professional whilst still retaining a personal touch"
"Thank you ANZ Migration. You made our dreams come true!"

Read More

Australian Working Holiday Visa (Subclass Visa 417)

The Australian Working Holiday visa program provides a once in a lifetime opportunity for people between 18 and 30 from reciprocating countries to holiday in Australia while undertaking short term and casual employment to supplement their travel.

Working Holiday Visa Reciprocating Countries:
Belgium
Canada
the Republic of Cyprus
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
the Republic of Ireland
Italy
Japan
the Republic of Korea
Malta
the Netherlands
Norway
Sweden
Taiwan
United Kingdom

An Australian Working Holiday visa is valid for 12 months from the date of first entry and holders are permitted to travel freely to and from Australia during this period.

Working Holliday visa holders are permitted to work for up to 6 months with each employer and undertake up to 4 months of study or training. It may also be possible to apply for another 12 months Working Holiday visa if at least 3 months of seasonal work has been undertaken in regional Australia.

Australian Working Holiday Visa Basic Requirements

In order to qualify for an Australian Working Holiday visa, applicants must be between 18-30 years of age and hold a passport from a country which has a reciprocal working holiday program arrangement with Australia. Applicants are also required to satisfy certain health and character requirements in order to meet the visa criteria.

Visa Fees

Visa Fees for Working Holiday Visa (Subclass 417) is AUD365 with AUD80 for Non-internet application Charges.

l