We operate in accordance with MARA Code of Conduct

http://www.linkedin.com/in/anzmigrationhttps://twitter.com/ANZmigration1http://www.facebook.com/anz.migration.109

07-08 -2013
DIAC announces elimination of some occupations from state nominations
15-06-2013
DIAC announce proposed
visa fee increases from
1st July 2013
07-05-2013
Immigration New Zealand
(INZ) has declined more
than 50 applications from
India for permanent
residence after
discovering that they were submitted through an unlicensed immigration
advisor.


Contact us for any enquiry or send your details

"Many thanks to ANZ Migration Consultant team for all their hard work and dedication to make this move possible."

"It was very daunting at first and we were not  sure that we would get through, but now we are here - living the dream"!!


"ANZ Migration's service was very professional whilst still retaining a personal touch"
"Thank you ANZ Migration. You made our dreams come true!"

Read More

Partner or Spouse Visa

There are a number of migration options for fiancés & partners of Australian citizens, Australian PRs or eligible New Zealand citizens.

Partner category migration may apply to:

  • People intending to get married (fiancés)
  • Married (de jure) partners
  • De facto partners (including those in a same-sex relationship.

There are 3 different types of spouse visa  depending on the type of relation the main applicant has with it’s partner

  1. Prospective Marriage Visa (Subclass 300)
  2. Partner Visa: Onshore Temporary and Permanent (Subclasses 820 and 801)
  3. Partner Visa: Offshore Temporary and Permanent (Subclasses 309 and 100)

Top

Prospective Marriage Visa (Subclass 300)

This visa allows the applicant to enter Australia and marry their intended fiancé within the visa's validity period of 9 months.

Partner Visa: Onshore Temporary and Permanent (Subclasses 820 and 801)

The visa holder can enter or remain in Australia on the basis of their married or de facto relationship with their partner.

On a temporary visa (usually for a waiting period of approx. 2 years from the visa applied date)

On a permanent visa if, after the waiting period (if applicable), your partner relationship still exists and you are still eligible for this visa.

Partner Visa: Offshore Temporary and Permanent (Subclasses 309 and 100)

The visa holder can enter or remain in Australia on the basis of their married or de facto relationship with their partner.

On a temporary visa (usually for a waiting period of approx. 2 years from the visa applied date)

On a permanent visa if, after the waiting period (if applicable), your partner relationship still exists and you are still eligible for this visa.


Visa Fee

Partner Visa: Offshore Temporary and Permanent (Subclasses 309 and 100): $2680

Prospective Marriage Visa (Subclass 300): $2680

Partner Visa: Onshore Temporary and Permanent (Subclasses 820 and 801): $3975

Spouse or Partner Immigration visa