We operate in accordance with MARA Code of Conduct

http://www.linkedin.com/in/anzmigrationhttps://twitter.com/ANZmigration1http://www.facebook.com/anz.migration.109

07-08 -2013
DIAC announces elimination of some occupations from state nominations
15-06-2013
DIAC announce proposed
visa fee increases from
1st July 2013
07-05-2013
Immigration New Zealand
(INZ) has declined more
than 50 applications from
India for permanent
residence after
discovering that they were submitted through an unlicensed immigration
advisor.


Contact us for any enquiry or send your details

"Many thanks to ANZ Migration Consultant team for all their hard work and dedication to make this move possible."

"It was very daunting at first and we were not  sure that we would get through, but now we are here - living the dream"!!


"ANZ Migration's service was very professional whilst still retaining a personal touch"
"Thank you ANZ Migration. You made our dreams come true!"

Read More

Business Visa

If you want to establish a business or invest in Australia , there are different categories of business visa :

  • Australia Business Innovation & Investment (Permanent) (subclass 888 visa)

  • Australia Business Innovation & Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188 visa)

  • Australia Business Visits Visa

  • Australia Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) Visa

Australia Business Innovation & Investment (Permanent) (subclass 888 visa)

Australia Business Innovation & Investment (Permanent) (subclass 888) visa is one of the Australian Business Innovation and Investment Program, which is designed to benefit the country's economy.

Visa is issued only on invitation. The visa applicant has to submit his Expression of Interest through SkillSelect initially and on receipt of Invitation can apply for visa.

The applicants for the Business Innovation stream can continue to own and manage a business in Australia

Information Required for Expression of Interest

  • Applicant’s Expression of Interest should specify the stream he/she is interested in.
  • The EOI should also indicate whether he/she is interested in just one or all states and territories.

Visa Fee

The visa fee for Australia Business Innovation & Investment (Permanent) (subclass 888 visa) is AUD1960.

 

Australia Business Innovation & Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188 visa)

Australia Business Innovation & Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188) visa is one of the Australian Business Innovation and Investment Program, which is designed to benefit the country's economy.

Visa is issued only on invitation. The visa applicant has to submit his Expression of Interest through SkillSelect initially and on receipt of Invitation can apply for visa.

This visa allows the applicant to:

  • Establish a new business or develop an existing business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream)
  • Make a designated investment with an Australian state or territory government (the Investor stream)
  • Invest at least AUD5 million in Australia (the Significant Investor stream).

Visa Fee

The visa fee for Australia Business Innovation & Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188 visa) is AUD4065.

Australia Business Visits Visa

Australia Business Visits Visa is meant for business development. Australia Business Visitor Visa is applied by people who are out of Australia.

You can make multiple visits to Australia during the life time of the visa. You can stay for three months on each visit.

E-Visitor (subclass 651)

  • If you want to visit Australia for touring and also for business purpose you can apply for this visa.
  • With E-Visitor (subclass 651) visa you can stay in Australia for three months on each visit with a year of issue.
  • The eligibility criteria for E-Visitor (subclass 651) are holding eligible E-Visitor passport and living in place other than Australia

Business (Short Stay) (Subclass 456) visa

  • If you want to visit Australia on a business purpose for a short term you can apply for The Business (Short Stay) (Subclass 456) visa.

This visa allows you to

  • Make business visits to Australia
  • Visit Australia multiple times during the validity period of visa
  • Stay for three months on each visit
  • Bring  your partner along with you

Anybody who has a valid passport is eligible for The Business (Short Stay) (Subclass 456) visa. There is no need for sponsorship.

Sponsored Business Visitor (Short Stay) (subclass 459) visa

If you are not eligible for ETA or eVisitor, you can apply for Sponsored Business Visitor (Short Stay) (subclass 459) visa. For Sponsored Business Visitor (Short Stay) (subclass 459) visa you must have an approved sponsor in Australia.

With Sponsored Business Visitor (Short Stay) (subclass 459) visa, you can

  • Make business visits to Australia
  • Visit Australia multiple times during the validity period of visa
  • Stay for three months on each visit
  • Bring  your partner along with you

To be eligible for Sponsored Business Visitor (Short Stay) (subclass 459) visa:

  • You must have an approved  sponsor
  • You must be living outside Australia
  • State the business activities you intend to do
  • State your educational and professional  qualifications
  • State the business

APEC Business Travel Card

APEC Business Travel Card is developed to streamline and improve free and open trade with Asia- Pacific region. The APEC Business Travel Card is in size of a credit card. It allows multiple short term visits for three years. Each visit can be for two to three months stay.

With APEC Business Travel Card you can save a lot of valuable time. You donot have to apply for permits and individual visa for every visit.

The validity of this card is three years.

Business or Investment visa